loader
CYCLISTS' GUIDE
60 DAY CALENDAR

Select a race below to view it.

Race Date Race Venue Contact Telephone
25 January 2020
Fichardtpark High School Road Race
G4S Grootvlei Maximum Prison George Stroebel 082-4424988
25 January 2020
Barberton XCM MTB Challenge
Hoerskool Barberton Pieter Ferreira 071-2847444
25 January 2020
Ottosdal Draf & Trap MTB Races
Ottosdal Show Ground Willa Naude 083-6878082
26 January 2020
Angstrom Summer Fast One
Rand Water Louis Harmse 016-9826060
26 January 2020
The Fast One
Midvaal Raceway, Gerhard Eggers 083-6511425
1 February 2020
Lilyfontein Buco Tomato Trot
Lilyfontein School Race Organiser 043-7374258
1 February 2020
Euro Steel Drak Descent - Two Days
Restmount Children’s Home Ed Smith 082-2995234
1 February 2020
24 Hours of Oak Valley - Two Days
Oak Valley Estate, Elgin Meurant Botha 083-4505313
1 February 2020
TransCape MTB - Seven Days
Olympia Estate Lenore Collett 082-5750716
2 February 2020
Valentine's Day Cycle Challenge
Stonehaven on Vaal Wimpie van Niekerk 083-2359338
2 February 2020
NEW
Paarl Cycle Tour
Fairview Wine Cellars Dave Moss 082-5754063
6 February 2020
Prudential PE Plett - Four Days
Kurland Polo Field Siska van der Bijl 079-9107258
6 February 2020
Momentum Health Tankwa Trek - Four Days
Kaleo Manor Guest Farm Carel Herholdt 082-3791177
8 February 2020
NG Kerk Fichardtpark Road Race
Windmill Casino George Stroebel 082-4424988
8 February 2020
Country Market Valentine's MTB Challenge
Countrymarket Wimpie van Niekerk 083-4609338
8 February 2020
Buffalo Gorge MTB Series - February
Buffalo Gorge Eco Adventure Centre Ryk Diepraam 083-5289586
8 February 2020
Audax Brevet Randonneur Mondiaux WP February
Vrede Wines Derek Lawrence 083-3057259
8 February 2020
Ninety Niner MTB Challenge
Durbanville Race Course Andre Holtshausen 076-3034689
8 February 2020
We Benefit Ninety Niner Cycle Tour
Durbanville Race Course RaceOrganiser 087-8204210
15 February 2020
Jim Fouche Prestige Cycle Race
Jim Fouche Primary School George Strobel 082-4424988
1 2